5698 Folkestone Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5698 Folkestone Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $397,188, approximately $140 per square foot. 5698 Folkestone Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Dci Limited Partnership
Bought by
Buckholtz Daniel and Buckholtz Mollie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,321
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Decamp Harold A and Decamp Charlene I
Bought by
Dci Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckholtz Daniel | $280,000 | First Central Land Title | |
| Dci Lp | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckholtz Daniel | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $120,800 | $24,620 | $96,180 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $120,800 | $24,620 | $96,180 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $108,370 | $22,140 | $86,230 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $86,700 | $17,710 | $68,990 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $86,700 | $17,710 | $68,990 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $86,700 | $17,710 | $68,990 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $75,480 | $17,710 | $57,770 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $75,480 | $17,710 | $57,770 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $75,480 | $17,710 | $57,770 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $64,700 | $17,710 | $46,990 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $64,700 | $17,710 | $46,990 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $64,700 | $17,710 | $46,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,440 | $17,710 | $48,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map