$469,900
UNDER CONTRACT

56981 E 24th Ave Strasburg, CO 80136

Estimated payment $2,777/month

Total Views 2,212
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$306 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Private Yard
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

PENDING SALE IS SUBJECT TO 48 HOUR FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL! Welcome home to this Strasburg East (Coyote Ridge) gem, where small-town charm meets comfortable living and exceptional outdoor space. Situated on a generous 0.22-acre lot, this two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a spacious 3-car attached garage, & expansive backyard designed for everyday enjoyment & gatherings. A welcoming front porch sets the tone as you step inside to a bright and open main level featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, & durable laminate flooring throughout the living & dining areas. The living room feels airy & inviting with its soaring ceiling and natural flow into the dining space, creating an ideal layout for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is designed with stainless steel appliances, tile countertops, ample cabinetry, & convenient access to the dining area. A main-level powder room adds convenience for guests while maintaining privacy for the upper living quarters. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, walk-in closet, & a private en-suite bathroom complete with dual sinks & a tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space, with one featuring its own walk-in closet & full bathroom. The unfinished basement offers excellent potential for future expansion or storage & includes a washer & dryer rough-in & egress windows, giving buyers the opportunity to customize the space to fit their needs. One of the standout features of this property is the impressive backyard. Fully fenced & nearly a quarter acre in size, it provides plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, play areas, or future landscaping ideas. The attached, oversized 3-car garage adds valuable storage & workspace, perfect for tools, hobbies, or additional organization. The home also features a durable Class 4 roof & brand-new window wells offering both practicality peace of mind. WELCOME HOME!

Listing Agent

Illona Gerlock

Coldwell Banker Realty 18 Brokerage Email: Illona@GerlockHomes.com,303-809-1235 License #40007170 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty 18

Co-Listing Agent

Gerlock Homes

Coldwell Banker Realty 18 Brokerage Email: Illona@GerlockHomes.com,303-809-1235

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,625

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,794 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1-C

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • Coyote Ridge Association, Phone Number (303) 690-3932
  • Strasburg East Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property, Washer/Dryer and/or staging materials.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0153170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,625

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,794 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1536
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 766
  • Living Area: 1536
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Strasburg East
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCBR18
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-26
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Suite, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Egress Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Coyote Ridge
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Phone: 303-690-3932
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 600.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 600.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.coloradomanagement.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hemphill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0153170
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2302
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9794

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2625

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Strasburg
  • High School: Strasburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,576 $30,940 $6,120 $24,820
2024 $2,576 $28,440 $5,630 $22,810
2023 $2,578 $32,940 $5,610 $27,330
2022 $2,271 $24,590 $5,770 $18,820
2021 $2,339 $24,590 $5,770 $18,820
2020 $2,179 $24,210 $5,930 $18,280
2019 $1,959 $24,210 $5,930 $18,280
2018 $1,570 $19,250 $2,450 $16,800
2017 $1,562 $19,250 $2,450 $16,800
2016 $1,241 $15,200 $2,710 $12,490
2015 $1,236 $15,200 $2,710 $12,490
2014 $971 $11,760 $2,310 $9,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $469,900 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Heritage Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Landamerica
Warranty Deed $223,585 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,562 FHA
Previous Owner $236,292 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,850 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3342617

REcolorado®

APN: 1813-34-2-06-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.