H
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Helia Wing
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $1,116,000
Nice townhouse style apartment. Living room, dining area, kitchen. 2nd floor one bedroom and den or office. Refrigerator, washer and dryer hook-ups.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Helia Wing
Century 21 North East License #454000316 Listed on: 07/24/2013
Last Renter's Agent
Charlene Grady
Commonwealth Properties Residential, LLC
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Armando P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monte Armando P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Monte Armando P | $96,200 | |
| Closed | Monte Armando P | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,766 | $820,800 | $336,300 | $484,500 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $792,700 | $327,200 | $465,500 |
| 2023 | $8,067 | $716,400 | $286,300 | $430,100 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $653,800 | $266,300 | $387,500 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | $608,400 | $220,900 | $387,500 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $569,400 | $210,000 | $359,400 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $559,400 | $200,000 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $512,100 | $190,900 | $321,200 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $452,900 | $181,800 | $271,100 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $330,400 | $172,700 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $314,700 | $164,500 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $351,600 | $164,500 | $187,100 |
H
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Helia Wing
Century 21 North East
C
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Charlene Grady
Commonwealth Properties Residential, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71559994
APN: SAUG-000006E-000016-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.