57 11th Ave Brockton, MA 02302
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 11th Ave, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $458,737, approximately $347 per square foot. 57 11th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Bogsted Chana
Bought by
Desatnick Chaviva E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Bogsted Chana
Bought by
Desatnick Chaviva E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Mckinnon Kimberlee and Mccann Richard
Bought by
Bogsted Chana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Salamone Kimberlee
Bought by
Mckinnon Kimberlee and Mccann Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Staton Hyacinth R
Bought by
Salamone Kimberlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desatnick Chaviva E | -- | None Available | |
| Desatnick Chaviva E | -- | None Available | |
| Bogsted Chana | -- | None Available | |
| Bogsted Chana | -- | None Available | |
| Desatnick Chaviva E | -- | None Available | |
| Desatnick Chaviva E | -- | None Available | |
| Bogsted Chana | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bogsted Chana | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mckinnon Kimberlee | -- | -- | |
| Mckinnon Kimberlee | -- | -- | |
| Salamone Kimberlee | $165,000 | -- | |
| Salamone Kimberlee | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bogsted Chana | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salamone Kimberlee | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salamone Kimberlee | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $408,000 | $160,400 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $396,000 | $160,400 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $345,500 | $110,700 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $325,100 | $100,600 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $281,200 | $93,500 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $258,000 | $82,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $263,400 | $78,300 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $217,500 | $78,300 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $206,700 | $78,300 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $173,500 | $74,600 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $160,300 | $74,600 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $155,300 | $74,600 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map