57 3rd St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $834,982 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 3rd St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $937,746, approximately $281 per square foot. 57 3rd St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1989
Sold by
Dargan Edward
Bought by
Mulcahy Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Joseph | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulcahy Joseph | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Mulcahy Joseph | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Mulcahy Joseph | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,059 | $715,700 | $336,200 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $7,618 | $686,900 | $318,500 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $7,214 | $589,400 | $269,000 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $528,000 | $244,200 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $482,700 | $221,200 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $482,700 | $221,200 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $494,700 | $221,200 | $273,500 |
| 2018 | $7,188 | $494,700 | $221,200 | $273,500 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $448,400 | $181,400 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $454,700 | $180,300 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $5,887 | $409,100 | $174,000 | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map