57 45th St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
667
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 45th St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $80,191, approximately $120 per square foot. 57 45th St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
New Perspective Management Llc
Bought by
Cdc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Reinhardt Wade R
Bought by
New Perspective Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdc Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Perspective Management Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| New Perspective Management Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History