Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorie Sauer
The Agency Hilton Head
(912) 656-2969
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Welcomе tο 57 5th Αvеnuе іn Βlufftοn Ρаrk, a ѕought-after communіty јuѕt minutеѕ from Old Town Bluffton! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a flexible floor plan designed for comfort and convenience. The main level features soaring ceilings and a first-floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy a large, fully fenced yard perfect for outdoor living, pets, and entertaining. Located near Oscar Frazier Park with sports fields, splash pad, playground, and dog park, plus just a quick golf cart ride to Old Town Bluffton's dining, shopping, and events. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Bluffton's most desirable neighborhoods!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $176,904 | Attorney | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $208,055 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $166,444 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $31,208 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $600,000 | +9.3% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -8.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | $169,000 | -12.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | For Sale | $193,980 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $17,620 | $6,000 | $11,620 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $17,620 | $6,000 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $10,156 | $2,080 | $8,076 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $10,156 | $2,080 | $8,076 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $10,156 | $2,080 | $8,076 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $10,156 | $2,080 | $8,076 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorie Sauer
The Agency Hilton Head
(912) 656-2969
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lacey Sollie
The Agency Hilton Head
(714) 673-3361
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jamie Franklin
Engel & Volkers
(843) 960-3003
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Arterbury
RealHome Services and Solution
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
MLS NON
NOT IN MLS
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 500715
APN: R610-039-000-0889-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.