57 5th Ave Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 5th Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $487,021, approximately $243 per square foot. 57 5th Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Spence Scott Mckay and Spence Debra R
Bought by
Monahan John M and Monahan Gena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,880
Outstanding Balance
$91,263
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$395,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Altaie Sousan Sayahtaheri
Bought by
Molnar Scott A and Molnar Rebecca E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Delhurst Building & Devel
Bought by
Delhurst Building & Devel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan John M | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Molnar Scott A | $144,900 | -- | |
| Delhurst Building & Devel | $7,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan John M | $182,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $373,000 | $62,000 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $373,000 | $62,000 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $216,750 | $32,000 | $184,750 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $216,750 | $32,000 | $184,750 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $216,750 | $32,000 | $184,750 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $216,750 | $32,000 | $184,750 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $216,750 | $32,000 | $184,750 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $212,000 | $32,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $212,000 | $32,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $216,300 | $24,400 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,300 | $24,400 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $24,400 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map