Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina Marmonti
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(978) 482-6059
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Homes with this layout and outdoor setup are hard to find in this price range...Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, 57 Arnold Ave is what you have been looking for. The open-concept first floor creates an easy, inviting flow—perfect for both everyday living and hosting—while the flexible layout includes a first-floor bedroom and two additional bedrooms upstairs, including a primary suite with its own en suite bath.Both bathrooms have been updated, and a newer water heater (approx. 2 years old) adds peace of mind where it matters most. Outside, the level yard, deck, and above-ground pool—with a liner replaced just last year—means you are ready for summer.With city water and sewer, convenient commuter access, and gas/electric dryer hookups, this home checks the boxes buyers are prioritizing right now. Well cared for and it shows - schedule your showing today or join us for one of our upcoming Open Houses!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Gateway Realty Listed on: 03/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $202,500 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $202,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $258,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $258,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,500 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $180,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $206,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $510,000 | +5.2% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $442,000 | $152,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $404,500 | $142,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $380,800 | $123,500 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $338,900 | $112,300 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $300,800 | $97,700 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $294,100 | $92,900 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $266,700 | $86,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $251,000 | $81,900 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $233,700 | $74,500 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $216,200 | $65,100 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $210,800 | $65,100 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $2,988 | $199,100 | $72,700 | $126,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina Marmonti
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(978) 482-6059
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelli Gilbride
(978) 866-2174
3 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73488388
APN: LOWE-000227-000245-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.