Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Dill
The Platinum Group
(719) 536-4444
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,252
Welcome to your peaceful retreat in the heart of Divides, Spring Valley!
Nestled among tall pines on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful home sits on nearly an acre, offering both space and serenity. Recently refreshed with a newly painted exterior and an updated kitchen, it blends modern touches with timeless mountain charm. Wake up to stunning peak views and sunlit rooms, then spend your evenings curled up by the inviting Mossrock fireplace with a good book or a warm drink. Just minutes away, you’ll find private fishing lakes, scenic hiking trails, and boating (non-motorized)—perfect for those who love the outdoors. This is more than a house—it’s a place to slow down, recharge, and truly feel at home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Platinum Group Brokerage Phone: 719-536-4444 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Bruce M | $490,000 | Grand Title | |
| Gillette Jon | $459,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Irvin Teresa | $179,900 | Multiple | |
| Irvin Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Irvin Teresa | $143,900 | -- | |
| Irvin Teresa | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillette Jon | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Teresa | $143,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $490,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $31,940 | $3,456 | $28,484 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $31,530 | $3,100 | $28,430 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $31,530 | $3,100 | $28,430 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $23,800 | $2,710 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $24,480 | $2,790 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $21,180 | $2,210 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $973 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $963 | $15,010 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Dill
The Platinum Group
(719) 536-4444
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Josiah Whitten
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(719) 433-1448
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 5957057
APN: R0013730
Ask me questions while you tour the home.