57 Beach Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Beach Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $244,188, approximately $209 per square foot. 57 Beach Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $219,100 | $63,000 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $210,300 | $63,000 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $205,700 | $63,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $178,000 | $63,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $161,000 | $63,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $148,800 | $63,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $148,800 | $63,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $148,800 | $63,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $148,800 | $63,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map