57 Bear Run Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,678,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Bear Run, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $1,085,968, approximately $843 per square foot. 57 Bear Run is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $518,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $389,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $389,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $272,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $272,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $260,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $260,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $226,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $226,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $199,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $199,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $129,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map