57 Benbridge Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,661 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Benbridge Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $354,665, approximately $326 per square foot. 57 Benbridge Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Rose William E
Bought by
Heureux David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heureux David L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heureux David L | $202,300 | |
| Closed | Heureux David L | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Heureux David L | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heureux David L | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $299,900 | $102,400 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $254,500 | $85,600 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $254,500 | $85,600 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $179,300 | $52,300 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $179,300 | $52,300 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $179,300 | $52,300 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $179,300 | $52,300 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $131,400 | $44,700 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $131,400 | $44,700 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $131,400 | $44,700 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $125,000 | $49,400 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $125,000 | $49,400 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $125,000 | $49,400 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map