NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,593 - $686,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2019

Last sale price $335,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,533 / mo

About This Home

Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Highland Park neighborhood of Greenhill Estates, this move-in ready 3 bedroom 1.5 bath vintage charmer offers a perfect blend of modern updates w/ the classic charm of a 1930’s home. The beautifully updated eat-in kitchen has carrara marble counters, stainless steel appliances & low maintenance tile flooring. The charming formal dining room has wainscoting; a built-in china cabinet & hardwood floors that carry into the living room featuring an energy saving wood stove; access to an inviting covered porch w/ arched windows & doorway that opens to a composite deck; perfect for outdoor entertaining. The living room also features french doors that open onto a balcony overlooking the low maintenance back yard w/ quaint stone walls & a stone fire pit. Hardwood floors carry into all 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor. Relax in the spacious updated bath w/ double vanities; a tiled walk-in shower; a deep soaking tub & a laundry area tucked behind a pocket door. This home comes w/ an abundance of storage, including 2 garage bays underneath; a detached 2 car garage w/ a well insulated bay underneath, ideal for storing lawn equipment, bikes, or winter storage for your outdoor furniture. Conveniently located w/ hiking/biking trails nearby & lots of locally owned restaurants, shops & salons. This home is truly move-in ready w/ nothing to do but unpack. Welcome home to 57 Boulder Road!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Gina Beiser
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate
List Price
$335,500
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.15%
Current Estimated Value
$520,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2015
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-13.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks Lauren $335,000 --
Brooks Lauren $335,000 --
Mazanec Jason $233,000 --
Mazanec Jason $233,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Sold $335,000 -0.1% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $335,500 +44.0% $157 / Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Sold $233,000 -13.7% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Sale $269,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,043 $227,100 $44,900 $182,200
2024 $8,784 $227,100 $44,900 $182,200
2023 $8,448 $227,100 $44,900 $182,200
2022 $8,203 $227,100 $44,900 $182,200
2021 $7,656 $182,600 $38,500 $144,100
2020 $6,050 $144,500 $38,500 $106,000
2019 $6,026 $144,500 $38,500 $106,000
2018 $5,911 $144,500 $38,500 $106,000
2017 $5,744 $144,500 $38,500 $106,000
2016 $6,186 $155,900 $49,300 $106,600
2015 $6,142 $155,900 $49,300 $106,600
2014 $6,026 $155,900 $49,300 $106,600