57 Bunny St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $338,233 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Bunny St, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $423,808, approximately $163 per square foot. 57 Bunny St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Theriault Shon C
Bought by
Maheux Mariah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$182,894
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$240,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Charest Tina M
Bought by
Theriault Shon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maheux Mariah E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Theriault Shon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maheux Mariah E | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriault Shon C | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $190,400 | $41,800 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $172,500 | $41,800 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $172,500 | $41,800 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $172,500 | $41,800 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $172,500 | $41,800 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map