57 Carousel Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Carousel Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently priced at $503,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 57 Carousel Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Gauthier Beverley T
Bought by
Beverley T Gauthier T and Gauthier Beverley T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley T Gauthier T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,178 | $335,600 | $76,100 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $330,400 | $76,100 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $309,900 | $75,700 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $278,300 | $75,700 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $281,300 | $78,700 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $273,300 | $78,700 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $264,700 | $83,300 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $242,700 | $83,400 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map