Estimated Value: $287,515 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Cedarbrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $332,379, approximately $225 per square foot. 57 Cedarbrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Curran John C and Curran Abby B
Bought by
Curran John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,788
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Keeton Danny P
Bought by
Curran John C and Curran Abby B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Keeton Danny P and Keeton Jobie V
Bought by
Keeton Danny P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran John C | -- | Community Title Shiloh | |
| Curran John C | $177,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Keeton Danny P | -- | Community Title Shiloh Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curran John C | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran John C | $159,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton Danny P | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $99,170 | $22,360 | $76,810 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $87,420 | $20,850 | $66,570 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $79,370 | $18,930 | $60,440 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $73,080 | $17,430 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $69,460 | $16,570 | $52,890 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $67,660 | $16,140 | $51,520 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $66,270 | $15,810 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $61,400 | $14,640 | $46,760 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $60,110 | $14,330 | $45,780 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $55,510 | $15,100 | $40,410 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $53,670 | $14,600 | $39,070 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $53,670 | $14,600 | $39,070 |
| 2013 | $3,664 | $53,670 | $14,600 | $39,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map