Seller's Agent in 2012
Maureen Hitchcock
Trufant Real Estate
(781) 724-9292
13 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $611,000
Beautifully renovated and updated NE Farmhouse. Oak cabinet kitchen with gorgeous wood floor open to cathedraled, beamed living rm. and slider going to deck. Newly added master bedrm suite with balcony overlooking spectacular backyard oasis. Vinyl sided, newer heating, roof and updated electric. 1st floor laundry. Expansion potential in basement. Wonderful family home, don't miss this one.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Tran
Carrington Real Estate Services, LLC License #744042805
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
0.6 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipman Jebidiah | $308,000 | -- | |
| Chipman Jebidiah | $308,000 | -- | |
| Spaulding Peter | $137,000 | -- | |
| Spaulding Peter L | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chipman Jebidiah | $302,421 | |
| Closed | Spaulding Peter L | $302,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Peter L | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Peter L | $178,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $308,000 | -2.2% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $508,400 | $245,800 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $514,400 | $224,100 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $482,500 | $195,700 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $436,000 | $172,100 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $359,500 | $156,700 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $354,700 | $152,100 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $326,500 | $145,200 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $5,585 | $313,400 | $145,200 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $288,800 | $145,200 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $282,200 | $138,600 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $275,500 | $138,600 | $136,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maureen Hitchcock
Trufant Real Estate
(781) 724-9292
13 in this area
40 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Tran
Carrington Real Estate Services, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71396245
APN: ABIN-000040-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.