84 Central St Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Central St, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $619,032, approximately $358 per square foot. 84 Central St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Beaver Brook Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Woodsdale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Alden Mark E and Alden Kathleen M
Bought by
White John and White Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$189,050
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Crowley Const Rt
Bought by
Alden Mark E and Alden Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Kutzy Harry J and Kutzy Cheryl G
Bought by
Crowley Constr Rt and Crowley Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John | $409,000 | -- | |
| Alden Mark E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Crowley Constr Rt | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Constr Rt | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Constr Rt | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $570,600 | $247,200 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $543,200 | $225,500 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $479,200 | $197,100 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $446,200 | $173,500 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $368,700 | $158,100 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $361,000 | $153,500 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $338,700 | $146,600 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $317,200 | $146,600 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $303,900 | $146,600 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $290,200 | $140,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $287,800 | $140,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map