$222,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

57 Central St Randolph, ME 04346

2 Beds
1 Bath
835 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$266 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Property is near shops
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Cozy 2-bedroom Cape on a double lot offering a smart and efficient layout that makes the most of every square foot. Comfortable living spaces, a covered rear deck, and ample yard space for gardening or relaxing outdoors. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street—simple, comfortable living at its best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Erwin

EXP Realty Listed on: 01/30/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,814

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 835 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near shops

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number RANH-000002-000000-000103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,814

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-439-8743
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 835.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 269.46
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Mud Room:Mud Room: Mud Room
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: RANH-000002-000000-000103
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1814.0
  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.33%
Views
89

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.39%
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Outstanding Balance
$217,979
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,153

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$128,500
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Lord Lisa and Lord Gregory R
Bought by
Bott John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
4.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $222,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $217,979 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,280 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,750 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $222,000 -1.3% $266 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $225,000 +81.5% $269 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $124,000 -3.5% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $128,500 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,823 $132,100 $37,300 $94,800
2024 $1,814 $117,800 $35,500 $82,300
2023 $1,677 $96,400 $35,500 $60,900
2022 $1,735 $96,400 $35,500 $60,900
2021 $1,668 $96,400 $35,500 $60,900
2020 $1,639 $96,400 $35,500 $60,900
2019 $1,708 $92,800 $35,500 $57,300
2018 $1,708 $92,800 $35,500 $57,300
2017 $1,708 $92,800 $35,500 $57,300
2016 $1,708 $92,800 $35,500 $57,300
2015 $1,670 $92,800 $35,500 $57,300
2014 $1,629 $92,800 $35,500 $57,300
2013 $1,502 $93,900 $35,500 $58,400

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1650803

Maine Listings

APN: RANH-000002-000000-000103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.