57 Crest Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $658,794 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Crest Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $700,449, approximately $444 per square foot. 57 Crest Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Damato Thomas A and Damato Frances
Bought by
Damato Lt and Damato
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Sold by
Cohen Cecile L
Bought by
Damato Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damato Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Damato Thomas A | $181,000 | -- | |
| Damato Thomas A | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Damato Thomas A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damato Thomas A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $525,700 | $168,700 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $413,400 | $129,900 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $413,400 | $129,900 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $413,400 | $129,900 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $318,800 | $112,900 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $318,800 | $112,900 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $318,800 | $112,900 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $281,300 | $105,000 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $281,300 | $105,000 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $281,300 | $105,000 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $276,800 | $102,600 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $276,800 | $102,600 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map