57 Crestview Rd Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $184,017 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Crestview Rd, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $234,504, approximately $217 per square foot. 57 Crestview Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Siler City Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Wilkerson Delena L and Wilkerson Sarah L
Bought by
Delena L Wilkerson Declaration Of Trust and Wilkerson
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delena L Wilkerson Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $164,048 | $22,350 | $141,698 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $105,014 | $13,410 | $91,604 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $105,014 | $13,410 | $91,604 |
| 2022 | $949 | $105,014 | $13,410 | $91,604 |
| 2021 | $0 | $105,014 | $13,410 | $91,604 |
| 2020 | $815 | $87,371 | $15,000 | $72,371 |
| 2019 | $815 | $87,371 | $15,000 | $72,371 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,371 | $15,000 | $72,371 |
| 2017 | $752 | $87,371 | $15,000 | $72,371 |
| 2016 | $816 | $70,020 | $15,000 | $55,020 |
| 2015 | $623 | $70,020 | $15,000 | $55,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,020 | $15,000 | $55,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,020 | $15,000 | $55,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map