105 Crestview Rd Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Crestview Rd, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $409,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 105 Crestview Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Siler City Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Haith Annie C
Bought by
Haith James H and Haith Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Haith Annie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haith James H | -- | -- | |
| Haith Annie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $408,555 | $26,925 | $381,630 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $185,827 | $16,155 | $169,672 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $181,912 | $12,240 | $169,672 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $181,912 | $12,240 | $169,672 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $181,912 | $12,240 | $169,672 |
| 2020 | $750 | $110,840 | $15,000 | $95,840 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $110,840 | $15,000 | $95,840 |
| 2018 | $921 | $110,840 | $15,000 | $95,840 |
| 2017 | $921 | $110,840 | $15,000 | $95,840 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $121,489 | $15,000 | $106,489 |
| 2015 | $990 | $121,489 | $15,000 | $106,489 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,489 | $15,000 | $106,489 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,489 | $15,000 | $106,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map