57 Eagle Creek Loop Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $199,791 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Eagle Creek Loop, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $307,948, approximately $165 per square foot. 57 Eagle Creek Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Essary Shannon Ray
Bought by
Seaton Cale Landon and Seaton Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Bought by
Essary Shannon Ray Etvir and Essary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Manning Carse Gene Estate
Bought by
Jerry Grider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Bought by
Manning Carse G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1987
Bought by
Crosby Gary L and Crosby Alan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1970
Bought by
Crosby Ivan Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaton Cale Landon | -- | -- | |
| Essary Shannon Ray Etvir | $20,000 | -- | |
| Jerry Grider | $5,000 | -- | |
| Manning Carse G | $20,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Gary L | $4,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Ivan Lillian | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $44,325 | $2,925 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $528 | $27,325 | $1,750 | $25,575 |
| 2023 | $517 | $27,325 | $1,750 | $25,575 |
| 2022 | $517 | $27,325 | $1,750 | $25,575 |
| 2021 | $517 | $27,325 | $1,750 | $25,575 |
| 2020 | $517 | $27,325 | $1,750 | $25,575 |
| 2019 | $521 | $24,900 | $1,750 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $521 | $24,900 | $1,750 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $516 | $24,675 | $1,750 | $22,925 |
| 2016 | $509 | $24,675 | $1,750 | $22,925 |
| 2015 | $542 | $24,675 | $1,750 | $22,925 |
| 2014 | $505 | $24,675 | $1,750 | $22,925 |
| 2013 | $505 | $22,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map