57 Eichelberger Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $295,034 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Eichelberger Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $314,259, approximately $183 per square foot. 57 Eichelberger Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Montour Elementary School, David E. Williams Middle School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Mary L Pattison Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Pattison Frederick C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1964
Bought by
Pattison John E and Pattison Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattison Frederick C | $1 | -- | |
| Pattison Frederick C | -- | -- | |
| Pattison John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $116,200 | $50,300 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $116,200 | $50,300 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $635 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $635 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $635 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $134,200 | $50,300 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map