57 Esmeyer Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,300,428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Esmeyer Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,228,607, approximately $805 per square foot. 57 Esmeyer Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Glenn and Campbell Vicki L
Bought by
Paul Maya W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Glenn
Bought by
Campbell Glenn and Campbell Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Glenn and Campbell Gary
Bought by
Campbell Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Joe E and Campbell Gloria S
Bought by
Campbell Glenn and Campbell Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Maya W | $990,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Campbell Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,612 | $1,114,345 | $546,815 | $567,530 |
| 2024 | $14,937 | $1,092,499 | $536,095 | $556,404 |
| 2023 | $14,915 | $1,071,081 | $525,585 | $545,496 |
| 2022 | $14,312 | $1,050,081 | $515,280 | $534,801 |
| 2021 | $13,517 | $1,017,498 | $505,180 | $512,318 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $115,156 | $39,784 | $75,372 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $112,899 | $39,004 | $73,895 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $110,685 | $38,239 | $72,446 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $108,516 | $37,490 | $71,026 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $106,388 | $36,755 | $69,633 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $104,776 | $36,196 | $68,580 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $102,724 | $35,487 | $67,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map