57 Gerrish St Unit 2 Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodHighlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Smoke Free
- Deck
About This Home
HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED!!!
4 BED 4 BATH BRIGHTON!!!
Updated 4/5 bedroom off Brook St. in Brighton.
Property Information
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $5,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $5,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Rent | $5,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Off Market | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Rent | $5,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | For Rent | $5,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $5,400 | +42.1% | -- |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Rented | $3,800 | +26.7% | -- |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -24.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -16.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | For Rent | $4,700 | -- | -- |
- 26-28 Newton St
- 48 Hardwick Terrace
- 9 Oliva Rd
- 156 Newton St Unit 4
- 35-37 Presentation Rd
- 14 Atkins St
- 671-671A Washington St
- 574 Washington St Unit 2
- 16 Breck Ave Unit 18
- 12 Barnes Rd Unit 2
- 99 Tremont St Unit 513
- 99 Tremont St Unit 413
- 99 Tremont St Unit 416
- 190 Walnut St
- 121 Tremont St Unit A6
- 121 Tremont St Unit B4
- 48 Nonantum St
- 143 Tremont St Unit 1
- 143 Tremont St Unit 2
- 56-58 Washington St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.