57 Goldthread Ave Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $430,053 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Goldthread Ave, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $458,013, approximately $181 per square foot. 57 Goldthread Ave is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Stephens Iii William J
Bought by
Castle Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Castle Construction Inc
Bought by
Neuse Park Development Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Construction Inc | $257,000 | -- | |
| Neuse Park Development Co Llc | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $444,980 | $85,000 | $359,980 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $287,640 | $50,000 | $237,640 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $287,640 | $50,000 | $237,640 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $287,640 | $50,000 | $237,640 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $287,640 | $50,000 | $237,640 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $287,640 | $50,000 | $237,640 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $287,640 | $50,000 | $237,640 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $270,060 | $50,000 | $220,060 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $270,060 | $50,000 | $220,060 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $270,060 | $50,000 | $220,060 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $270,060 | $50,000 | $220,060 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $270,060 | $50,000 | $220,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map