57 Gray St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,786,000 - $2,096,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,270
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Gray St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,926,119, approximately $451 per square foot. 57 Gray St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Sold by
Casey David T
Bought by
Anway Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anway Andrew C | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anway Andrew C | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Anway Andrew C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,213 | $1,412,500 | $706,200 | $706,300 |
| 2024 | $14,036 | $1,325,400 | $680,600 | $644,800 |
| 2023 | $13,926 | $1,242,300 | $622,800 | $619,500 |
| 2022 | $12,978 | $1,136,400 | $577,800 | $558,600 |
| 2021 | $12,695 | $1,119,500 | $577,800 | $541,700 |
| 2020 | $12,381 | $1,119,400 | $577,800 | $541,600 |
| 2019 | $11,571 | $1,027,600 | $609,900 | $417,700 |
| 2018 | $10,518 | $867,100 | $449,400 | $417,700 |
| 2017 | $10,650 | $847,900 | $430,200 | $417,700 |
| 2016 | $10,442 | $815,800 | $398,100 | $417,700 |
| 2015 | $9,867 | $728,200 | $333,900 | $394,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map