Estimated Value: $278,103 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Heath Ln, Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $328,276, approximately $190 per square foot. 57 Heath Ln is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $156,300 | $54,400 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $125,200 | $51,300 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $112,100 | $41,700 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $86,400 | $32,800 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $86,400 | $32,800 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $86,400 | $32,800 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $86,400 | $32,800 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $78,700 | $24,900 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $78,700 | $24,900 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $93,100 | $24,900 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $122,300 | $24,900 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $122,300 | $24,900 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | $2,402 | $122,300 | $24,900 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map