57 Heath St Somerville, MA 02145
Ten Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,379 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Heath St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,166,595, approximately $398 per square foot. 57 Heath St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Iappini Ann
Bought by
Iappini Ann and Iappani Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iappini Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,739 | $801,000 | $288,900 | $512,100 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $791,800 | $288,900 | $502,900 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $757,500 | $288,900 | $468,600 |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $725,400 | $275,100 | $450,300 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $675,100 | $249,900 | $425,200 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $640,300 | $240,300 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $545,100 | $202,200 | $342,900 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $471,600 | $183,800 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $450,000 | $173,400 | $276,600 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $392,600 | $140,800 | $251,800 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $369,700 | $140,100 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map