57 Hibbert St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,071,187
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hibbert St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $962,797, approximately $668 per square foot. 57 Hibbert St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Vogan David A and Corman Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogan David A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,239 | $857,800 | $422,400 | $435,400 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $807,900 | $406,600 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $8,375 | $747,100 | $380,200 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $8,025 | $702,700 | $369,600 | $333,100 |
| 2021 | $7,855 | $692,700 | $369,600 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $692,800 | $369,600 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $6,874 | $610,500 | $364,300 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $529,400 | $279,800 | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $6,451 | $513,600 | $264,000 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $492,500 | $242,900 | $249,600 |
| 2015 | $6,377 | $470,600 | $227,000 | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map