57 Holly Rd Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $203,781 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Holly Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $211,195, approximately $219 per square foot. 57 Holly Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tamaqua Area Senior High School and Marian Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Brobst Elizabeth L
Bought by
Brobst Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brobst Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $182,600 | $34,000 | $148,600 |
| 2025 | -- | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,020 | $8,750 | $23,270 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map