57 Jayne St Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Jayne St, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $363,288, approximately $290 per square foot. 57 Jayne St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $7,973 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $6,359 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map