57 Judson St Jackson, TN 38301
Bemis Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Judson St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $182,504, approximately $71 per square foot. 57 Judson St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Grantham William Larry
Bought by
Grantham Johnnie Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Grantham Johnnie Y
Bought by
Eugene Grantham Johnnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Crouch Nelda W
Bought by
Joe Wright Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1968
Bought by
Grantham Johnie Y and Grantham Marie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Johnnie Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Eugene Grantham Johnnie | -- | -- | |
| Joe Wright Danny | $25,000 | -- | |
| Grantham Johnie Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $30,025 | $3,000 | $27,025 |
| 2024 | $563 | $30,025 | $3,000 | $27,025 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $30,025 | $3,000 | $27,025 |
| 2021 | $869 | $20,150 | $2,575 | $17,575 |
| 2020 | $802 | $18,600 | $2,575 | $16,025 |
| 2019 | $802 | $18,600 | $2,575 | $16,025 |
| 2018 | $802 | $18,600 | $2,575 | $16,025 |
| 2017 | $744 | $16,875 | $2,575 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $700 | $17,025 | $2,575 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | $700 | $17,025 | $2,575 | $14,450 |
| 2014 | $700 | $17,025 | $2,575 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map