NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,415,845

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,413 Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2023

Beautiful, two-story, luxury home with a large backyard. The owner did the whole UPGRADE including Hardwood floors on the first floor and tile floors on the first floor. This home is built in the 24-hour guard-gated neighborhood of Altair in Irvine. Toll Brothers constructed this building. This 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathrooms, with a special bonus flex area, was just finished in 2018. It features an office on the main level, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The stunning double staircase, fresh paint, and an airy, open floor plan that smoothly connects the kitchen and living area invite you as soon as you enter. Open to a Private are the Upgraded Glass Sliding Doors. In the well-appointed gourmet kitchen, there is a sizable center island with a breakfast bar that wraps around it which features a sizable refrigerator, a microwave, a wine cabinet, and a washer and dryer on the first. The spacious master bedroom has a large living area and an additional room for a walk-in California closet which the owner upgraded the cabinet. The community amenities have Junior Olympic Pools, Sports Court, Tennis Court, Clubhouse, and Hiking/Biking Trails. Irvine Unified School District, which has won awards, is the school system. Only a short distance from the Woodbury Shopping Center, the Irvine Spectrum Center, and the 133 Toll Road.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amber Wu

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. License #02126240 Listed on: 05/10/2023

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Natalie Peraza Trejos

Keller Williams Realty License #02145468

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $23,600
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/1/23
  • Tax Lot 68
  • Tax Tract Number 18031
  • Assessor Parcel Number 59145139

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $35,600 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,480 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2023-07-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Security: 23600
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fees: 35600.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Toll brothers
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 59145139
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4413.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases, Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Trash Chute, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.45
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Dressing Area, Entry, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Office, Retreat, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Community, Bath, Heated, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Shower, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Hollywood Bathroom (Jack&Jill), Linen Closet/Storage, Main Floor Full Bath, Privacy Toilet Door, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Community, Diving Board, Filtered, Gas Heat, In Ground, Permits, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Barbecue, Built-In Range, Coal Water Heater, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Gas & Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater Central, Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Laundry Chute, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Other, Unknown
  • Water Source: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Park, Preserve/Public Land, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Garden
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6480.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1488

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6480.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.38
  • Tax Lot: 68
  • Tax Tract Number: 18031

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Song Chao
Bought by
Song Chao and Cs Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$4,415,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Toll Ca Xii Lp
Bought by
Song Chao

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,227,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Song Chao -- None Available
Song Chao $1,889,000 Westminster Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Song Chao $1,227,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2023 08/20/23 Rented $10,800 0.0% --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Price Changed $10,800 -8.5% $2 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Rent $11,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,558 $2,112,500 $729,979 $1,382,521
2024 $37,558 $2,071,079 $715,666 $1,355,413
2023 $36,750 $2,030,470 $701,633 $1,328,837
2022 $36,030 $1,990,657 $687,875 $1,302,782
2021 $35,323 $1,951,625 $674,387 $1,277,238
2020 $33,792 $1,926,665 $667,472 $1,259,193
2019 $32,936 $1,859,660 $777,448 $1,082,212
2018 $21,503 $749,811 $749,811 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC23081042

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 591-451-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.