57 Lamar St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Lamar St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $92,874, approximately $69 per square foot. 57 Lamar St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Neathery Bradley S and Neathery Jennah C
Bought by
Jarrell Ronlyn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,080
Outstanding Balance
$50,237
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$42,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Dudley
Bought by
Neathery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Ronlyn N | -- | None Available | |
| Neathery | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrell Ronlyn N | $58,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $5,953 | $1,300 | $4,653 |
| 2024 | $5 | $5,344 | $1,300 | $4,044 |
| 2023 | $549 | $5,344 | $1,300 | $4,044 |
| 2022 | $547 | $5,344 | $1,300 | $4,044 |
| 2021 | $524 | $5,344 | $1,300 | $4,044 |
| 2020 | $488 | $4,990 | $1,300 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $488 | $4,990 | $1,300 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $725 | $7,485 | $1,950 | $5,535 |
| 2017 | $725 | $7,485 | $1,950 | $5,535 |
| 2016 | $268 | $4,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $4,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map