57 Laurel Spring Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Laurel Spring Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $290,170, approximately $233 per square foot. 57 Laurel Spring Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Duhon Larry and Duhon Irene
Bought by
Busbee Bridget P and Busbee Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Bought by
Duhon Larry and Duhon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busbee Bridget P | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Duhon Larry | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $172,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $172,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $172,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $172,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $437 | $122,260 | $15,000 | $107,260 |
| 2020 | $412 | $122,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $129,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $122,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $122,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $122,040 | $31,350 | $90,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,040 | $31,350 | $90,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map