NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Lilac Ln Springfield, IL 62702

Estimated Value: $60,000 - $81,353

2 Beds
1 Bath
890 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2014

Last sale price $35,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $501 / mo

About This Home

Total remodel on lovely ranch from flooring to paint and even brand new cabinets! Come take a look at this cute house with great curb appeal and very large and very private fenced backyard. 2 BDs 1 BA and 2 car detached garage. Inspections welcome but selling as is. Sq ft assumed accurate but not warranted.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2012
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Seller's Agent
KC SULLIVAN
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
SUSAN COWLES
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-36.25%
Current Estimated Value
$72,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $35,000 --
-- $54,500 --
-- $40,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Sold $35,000 -36.2% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 For Sale $54,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,372 $16,339 $4,644 $11,695
2023 $1,319 $14,924 $4,242 $10,682
2022 $1,269 $14,157 $4,024 $10,133
2021 $1,227 $13,627 $3,873 $9,754
2020 $1,256 $14,262 $3,879 $10,383
2019 $1,271 $14,649 $3,865 $10,784
2018 $1,032 $12,219 $3,847 $8,372
2017 $1,011 $12,061 $3,797 $8,264
2016 $991 $11,885 $3,742 $8,143
2015 $982 $11,743 $3,697 $8,046
2014 $967 $11,667 $3,673 $7,994
2013 $1,392 $17,185 $3,673 $13,512
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.