NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69 Lilac Ln Springfield, IL 62702

Estimated Value: $85,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2024

Last sale price $65,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $539 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2024

Sold at List

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Smarjesse

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-652-3335 License #475140159 Listed on: 11/25/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,314

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 4,835

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Lanphier High School

Additional Features

  • Oven or Range
  • Level Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14200454038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,314

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

4,835 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-652-3335
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1500
  • KitchenDining: Other Kitchen/Dining

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Size: Irregular
  • Parcel #: 14200454038

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1314.06
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Lee Delay Jr Wayne
Bought by
Barfield Rocky L
Current Estimated Value
$85,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barfield Rocky L $15,000 Prillaman Terry S
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $35,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $65,000 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Sale $65,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 -- $6,435 $2,682 $3,753
2022 $577 $6,435 $2,682 $3,753
2021 $1,532 $17,016 $2,582 $14,434
2020 $1,501 $17,042 $2,586 $14,456
2019 $1,473 $16,983 $2,577 $14,406
2018 $1,428 $16,900 $2,564 $14,336
2017 $1,398 $16,682 $2,531 $14,151
2016 $1,371 $16,439 $2,494 $13,945
2015 $1,358 $16,242 $2,464 $13,778
2014 $840 $16,137 $2,448 $13,689
2013 $821 $16,137 $2,448 $13,689
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1033300

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-20.0-454-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.