57 Lincoln Dr Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,125,581
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Lincoln Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,880,145, approximately $939 per square foot. 57 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Neuschatz Kathleen Anne and Neuschatz Cathleen Anne
Bought by
Clark Thomas and Roe Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,724
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,877,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thomas | $960,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Thomas | $192,000 | |
| Open | Clark Thomas | $768,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,128 | $1,311,801 | $683,230 | $628,571 |
| 2024 | $29,230 | $1,286,083 | $669,835 | $616,248 |
| 2023 | $16,840 | $1,260,873 | $656,705 | $604,168 |
| 2022 | $16,260 | $1,236,153 | $643,830 | $592,323 |
| 2021 | $16,127 | $1,211,923 | $631,210 | $580,713 |
| 2020 | $15,824 | $1,199,500 | $624,740 | $574,760 |
| 2019 | $15,278 | $1,175,990 | $612,495 | $563,495 |
| 2018 | $14,676 | $1,152,940 | $600,490 | $552,450 |
| 2017 | $14,281 | $1,130,342 | $588,720 | $541,622 |
| 2016 | $12,196 | $975,865 | $587,870 | $387,995 |
| 2015 | $10,958 | $848,579 | $511,192 | $337,387 |
| 2014 | $10,182 | $793,065 | $477,750 | $315,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map