57 Main St Unit 21 Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $380,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Main St Unit 21, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $324,209, approximately $476 per square foot. 57 Main St Unit 21 is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $310,400 | $0 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $294,700 | $0 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $228,300 | $0 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $221,300 | $0 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $206,900 | $0 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $208,100 | $0 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $240,100 | $0 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $239,700 | $0 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $173,700 | $0 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $174,900 | $0 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $184,500 | $0 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $182,500 | $0 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map