57 Mandeville Ave Pequannock, NJ 07440
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and is currently estimated at $633,587, approximately $381 per square foot. 57 Mandeville Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Kolbe Immaculata School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Devito Gina Marie A
Bought by
Jarensky Dennis and Jarensky Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,486
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Byrnes Matthew P and Byrnes Susan E
Bought by
Devito Richard J and Devito Gina Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Melione Anthony and Melione Christine
Bought by
Byrnes Matthew P and Thomas Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarensky Dennis | $469,999 | Goodman Larry Bruce | |
| Jarensky Dennis | $469,999 | Goodman Larry Bruce | |
| Devito Richard J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Byrnes Matthew P | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarensky Dennis | $461,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Devito Richard J | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $508,800 | $301,400 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $500,500 | $296,900 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $8,716 | $474,200 | $274,400 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $10,105 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $10,105 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $9,976 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $9,652 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $8,988 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $8,705 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $8,665 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $8,458 | $404,700 | $223,900 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map