57 Mill St Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $151,619
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Mill St, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $124,405, approximately $106 per square foot. 57 Mill St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Kibler Lesley
Bought by
Watson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
State Of New York
Bought by
Vanepps Lesley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson David | $61,750 | Edward Lyon | |
| Vanepps Lesley J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $109,000 | $5,700 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $109,000 | $5,700 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $5,700 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map