57 Morrison Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150
T Edison School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,803 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Morrison Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $282,701, approximately $160 per square foot. 57 Morrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Bellari Kaminska Christine Marie and Bellari Christine M
Bought by
Edwards William J and Edwards Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards William J | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $7,584 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map