57 Posada Dr Pueblo, CO 81005
El Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,027 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Posada Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $447,757, approximately $172 per square foot. 57 Posada Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1991
Sold by
Rollins David L + Diane M
Bought by
Rickman P Mark + Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
Sold by
Tack Construction Co
Bought by
Rollins David L + Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1987
Sold by
Southwest Service Corp
Bought by
Tack Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickman P Mark + Carol Jean | $164,000 | -- | |
| Rollins David L + Diane M | $139,000 | -- | |
| Tack Construction Co | $82,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $25,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $28,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $31,820 | $2,210 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $25,900 | $2,290 | $23,610 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $26,650 | $2,360 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $26,650 | $2,360 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $19,698 | $2,360 | $17,338 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $18,121 | $2,376 | $15,745 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $18,121 | $2,376 | $15,745 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $18,959 | $2,627 | $16,332 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $18,959 | $2,627 | $16,332 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $17,922 | $2,627 | $15,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map