57 Rhody Creek Loop Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Rhody Creek Loop, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $310,452. 57 Rhody Creek Loop is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Eddie Wood Louis
Bought by
Woodchoppers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Wood Bernece M and Wood Louis Eddie
Bought by
Wood Bernece M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodchoppers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Bernece M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $182,100 | $16,800 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $182,100 | $16,800 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $182,100 | $16,800 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $182,100 | $16,800 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $182,100 | $16,800 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $206,300 | $16,800 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $206,300 | $16,800 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $206,300 | $16,800 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $206,300 | $16,800 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $206,300 | $16,800 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,300 | $16,800 | $189,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,600 | $20,800 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map