57 S Shore Dr Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $297,471 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 S Shore Dr, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $330,868, approximately $357 per square foot. 57 S Shore Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Dion Armand M and Dion Claire A
Bought by
Carr Jeffrey S and Carr Lesley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,990
Outstanding Balance
$69,723
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Jeffrey S | $141,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Jeffrey S | $126,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $276,200 | $102,400 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $222,600 | $102,400 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $206,400 | $96,000 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $178,900 | $96,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $155,600 | $107,500 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $152,400 | $105,900 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $132,500 | $91,500 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $128,200 | $88,200 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $112,900 | $72,200 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $119,300 | $80,200 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $128,600 | $88,200 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $128,700 | $88,200 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map