Estimated Value: $599,000 - $754,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 School St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $646,851, approximately $323 per square foot. 57 School St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School, Avon Middle/High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Emma Michael A
Bought by
Boggs Melvin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,034
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Melvin E | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggs Melvin E | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $505,800 | $194,900 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $447,400 | $184,600 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $447,400 | $184,600 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $408,000 | $153,900 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $383,600 | $139,700 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $325,500 | $136,900 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $319,300 | $136,900 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $325,600 | $136,900 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $286,200 | $136,900 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $307,200 | $136,900 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $287,600 | $124,500 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map