Estimated Value: $555,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Pine Ct, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $585,285, approximately $476 per square foot. 72 Pine Ct is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Beaupre Richard
Bought by
Beaupre Ft and Beaupre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1980
Bought by
Beaupre Richard D and Beaupre Anna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaupre Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beaupre Richard | -- | -- | |
| Beaupre Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaupre Richard D | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaupre Richard D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $552,600 | $244,600 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $484,900 | $225,000 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $484,900 | $225,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $438,600 | $187,500 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $392,000 | $170,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $365,500 | $166,800 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $347,900 | $159,200 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $6,578 | $354,600 | $159,200 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $5,407 | $312,900 | $159,200 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $313,000 | $151,600 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $298,700 | $144,400 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map